Archive for December 28, 2015

Posted: December 28, 2015 in Uncategorized
Tags: ,

mijbilcreatures:

#toothless #wip pics.. ‘cause I think they look cute alltogether ^___^ #tiny #miniature #dragon #fantasy #httyd2 #httyd #hiccup #nightfury

Posted: December 28, 2015 in Uncategorized
Tags:

twisteddoodles:

Adverts before and after Christmas

Posted: December 28, 2015 in Uncategorized
Tags: ,

grayss:

@ disneyland paris

findingee:

kannibalprinceref:

I’ve got a few generators you can use.

Need some clothes?

Try Here
Here
or Here
Definitely here
Steam punk clothing
Char Style preference
Dress

Need an Appearance idea?

Humanoid generator? check
Non-Humanoid? Got that too
and this
and maybe this
Need Monsterpeople? 
I’ve got you.
Maybe you need Cats?

Need some details and shit like that?

Bam
Backgrounds and stuff? yep
Personality. you need that shit
Need something fandom related?
World-building?
location? got ya
City generator hell yeah
make your own god damn laws
Oh shit someone died
Landscape.
CHAR DEVELOP QUESTION GEN
Profile
Thingy
Have some dates
Quirks

You thought I was done? Nope.
Motha. Fuckin. Names.

So many fuckin names
MOTHERLOAD OF NAMES

Plant Names
Magic Book title

Just search ur ass up some names man

Items. Yeah. You heard me.

Medicine? got it
Items out the ass
more items wow

Other shit.

Wow
Yep
Plots
More writing stuff
This site has everything so fucking go for it
Need AUs?
How the shit did these two meet?
Fanfic plots. you bet your ass. (tag me in the shit u write i wanna see what you get)
What does it do thing (you come up with a better name for this one. fuckin fight me.

You bet your ass I will continue to update this. If you’ve got something I should add to this hmu. Now, go forth! Make characters and live yo life.
UPDATE: Added more shit everywhere.

reblog to save a life

Posted: December 28, 2015 in Uncategorized
Tags: ,

Yesterday I got a message to pick the parents up from the pub after work. Today (my day off) I’m dropping them at a wedding and picking them up later…I appear to have stopped using ‘dad’s taxi’ and become dad’s taxi

Posted: December 28, 2015 in Uncategorized
Tags: , ,

agarthanguide:

This show stuck in my head, man.  As did the song “Lily, Rosemary, and the Jack of Hearts” for the entirety of the time I was working on this set.

The card textures were from Zeldona at Mellowmint.

Posted: December 28, 2015 in Uncategorized
Tags:

hawkeyesnest:

“Jimmy Quidd, a punkrock singer, he lies and he’s a pain in the ass”.